logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOTDWARA
UTTARAKHAND (INDIA)
Latest News  
 
Student Council  

STUDENT COUNCIL (2019-20)

S.NO

DESIGNATION

NAME

CLASS & SECTION

1.

HEAD GIRL

Anushri Rawat

XII A

2.

HEAD BOY

Aman Rawat

XII B

3.

DEPUTY HEAD GIRL

Kinshuka Agarwal

XII D

4.

DEPUTY HEAD BOY

Ayush Bisht

XII A

5.

CULTURAL COORDINATOR 

Vanshika Badola


Tamiksha Agarwal

XII B


XII D


6.

CAPTAINS

ARAVALI

Neeraj Saini

XII B

NILGIRI

Vikas Rawat

XII A

SHIVALIK

Vishal Gusain

XII B

HIMALAYA

Swati Balodi

XII D


7.

VICE-CAPTAINS 

ARAVALI

Nidhi Joshi

XI D

NILGIRI

Mehak Agarwal

XI A

SHIVALIK

Shristi Rawat

XI B

HIMALAYA

Saksham Rawat

XII D


8.

 

 

STUDENT EDITOR

 

Aditi Rawat

XI C

Bravim Uniyal

XII A

9.

SPORTS CAPTAIN 

Shreyash Agarwal

XII C

10.

SPORTS VICE- CAPTAIN 

Gargi Bisht

XI B

 

LIST OF CLASS PREFECTS

S.NO.

CLASS

BOY

GIRL

1.

I

Akshat Balodhi

Simran Khantwal

2.

II A

Shreyas

Parneeta

3.

II B

Aniket Singh Aagya Rawat

4.

III A

Siddhant Rawat

Km. Sanskriti

5.

III B

Ananya Dhyani Shreyas Rai

6.

IV A

Shourya Rawat

Ananya Vashishtha

7.

IV B

Rishant Bisht

Anshika

8.

V A

Anmol Rawat

Tejaswini Barthwal

9.

V B Darpan Mittal Diksha Bisht

10.

VI A

Ayush Singh

Aleena Parveen

11.

VI B

Ayush Saklani

Laxita Chauhan

12.

VII A

Manish Negi

Simran Nayal

13.

VII B

Akul Chauhan

Muskan

14.

VIII A

Prerit Bhatia

Nainsy Rawat

15.

VIII B

Akshit Kukshal

Era

16.

VIII C

Pragyan Kandwal Parkhi

17.

IX A

Ajay Singh

Priya Rawat

18.

IX B

Akshit Agarwal

Anveshika Joshi

19.

X A

Priyanshu Rawat

Aditi Kukreti

20.

X B

Kshitiz Balodhi

Sameeksha Lakhera

21.

X C Nitin Singh Rawat Priya Bisht

22.

XI A

Srivats Jakhmola

Nishi Singh

23.

XI B

Sachin Sharma

Sakshi

24.

XI C

Shristy Rawat

Ekta Kushwaha

25.

XI D

Shivam Sundli

Mansi Aswal

26.

XII A

Vansh Agarwal

Navni Agarwal

27.

XII B

Neeraj Saini

Riya Dobriyal

28.

XII C

Kanika Bisht

Anmol Singh

29.

XII D

Anoop Bisht

Aditi Bisht