logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOTDWARA
UTTRAKHAND (INDIA)
Latest News  
 
Student Council  

STUDENT COUNCIL (2017-18)

S.NO

DESIGNATION

NAME

CLASS & SECTION

1.

HEAD GIRL

Priya Naudiyal

XII A

2.

HEAD BOY

Atul Prakash Pant

XII A

3.

DEPUTY HEAD GIRL

Bharti Singhal

XII C

4.

DEPUTY HEAD BOY

Bikrant Rawat

XII A

5.

ASSOCIATE PREFECT BOYS

Abhimanyu Jadli

XI A

6.

ASSOCIATE PREFECT GIRLS

Divya Dabral

XI A

7.

ACADEMIC SECRETARY GIRLS

 

 

8.

ACADEMIC SECRETARY BOYS

Pranav Negi

XII a

9.

DEPUTY ACADEMIC SECRETARY GIRLS

Ratna Rawat

XI B

10.

DEPUTY ACADEMIC SECRETARY BOYS

--

 

11.

CULTURAL COORDINATOR GIRLS

Divyanksha

XII C

12.

CULTURAL COORDINATOR BOYS

Dishant Negi

XII A

13.

DEPUTY CULTURAL COORDINATOR GIRLS

Khusi Pundir

XI C

14.

DEPUTY CULTURAL COORDINATOR BOYS

Sahil Rawat

XI A


15.

CATAINS (GIRLS)

ARAVALI

Rashmi Sarwal

XII A

NILGIRI

Sonali Negi

XII C

SHIVALIK

Khushi Rawat

XII D

HIMALAYA

Shubham Kaushal

XII A

 


16.

 

CAPTAINS ( BOYS)  

ARAVALI

Priyanshu NAinwal

XII D

NILGIRI

Ankit Joshi

XII A

SHIVALIK

Rishabh Rawat

XII C

HIMALAYA

Anjum Ansari

XII D


17.

VICE-CAPTAINS (GIRLS)   

ARAVALI

Utkarsha NAithani

XI C

NILGIRI

Kashish Chawla

XI A

SHIVALIK

Anjana Rawat

XI C

HIMALAYA

Ishika Agarwal

XI B


18.

VICE-CAPTAINS (BOYS)

ARAVALI

Rishabh Sarwal

XI C

NILGIRI

Ritik Bhatia

XI A

SHIVALIK

Shubham Rikhari

XI A

HIMALAYA

Ritish Bhatia

XI B

 


19.

 

 

 

STUDENT EDITOR

 

Anjali Naithani

XII C

Sudhanshu Dimri

XII B

20.

SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRLS

Milan Khantwal

XII A

21.

SPORTS CAPTAIN BOYS

Robin Negi

XII A

22.

SPORTS VICE- CAPTAIN GIRLS

Megha Khantwal

XI D

23.

SPORTS VICE- CAPTAIN BOYS

Aman Bisht

XI A

LIBRARY COUNCIL

24.

SECRATORY LIBRARY COUNCIL

Jagrit Kala/ Maitri Khantwal

XII C

25.

ASSISTANT SECRATORY LIBRARY COUNCIL

 

 

 

 

LIST OF CLASS PREFECTS

S.NO.

CLASS

BOY

GIRL

1.

I

Kanav

Kashish Chauhan

2.

II

Devansh

Swathi . S

3.

III A

Rajat

Rashi

4.

III B

Manas Agarwal Kanishka

5.

IV A

Ojas Chhetri

Aleena

6.

IV B

Parth Sarthi

Laxita

7.

V A

Divyansh Bhadola

Amisha

8.

V B Tejas Samridhi

9.

VI A

Harshit

Kanak

10.

VI B

Utpal

Maitri

11.

VII A

Saksham

Sakshi Nath

12.

VII B

Aryan Dhasmana

Priyanshi Dwivedi

13

VIII A

Saksham Kala

Taniya Dhasmana

14.

VIII B

Kehitij Balodhi

Shivangi Bisht

15.

IX A

Shrivats

Aastha

16.

IX B

Akash Singh RAwat

Shalini Jakhmola

17.

IX C Sachin Rawat

Gunjan Dobriyal

18.

X A

Rahul Rawat

Vaishnavi

19.

X B

Sandarbh Singhal

Smiriti Madhwal

20.

X C Rohit Aswal Tanishqa Agarwal

21.

XI A

Vaibhav Bisht

Yashika Tyagi

22.

XI B

Akash Singh Negi

Priya

23.

XI C

Shreyash Agrawal

Annapurna

24.

XI D

Anoop Bisht

Pragya Pokhriyal

25.

XII A

Uttkarsh Rana

Charu Joshi

26.

XII B

Suraj

Partiksha

27.

XII C

Ayush Kukreti

Diya Negi

28.

XII D

Vaibhav Agarwal

Palak Goel