logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOTDWARA
UTTRAKHAND (INDIA)
Latest News  
  • DAVCAE new portal available at Davcae.net.in
  • Samvaad Videos Available at 'DAVCMC Videos'
 

Morning Assembly

in the school.

Morning Assembly

Tiny Tots

of the School.

Tiny Tots

Various Cultural Activites

in the school.

Various Cultural Activites

Felicitating the students with Prinicipal

having CGPA 9 & above in Class X.

Felicitating the students with Prinicipal

"MANTHAN"

A Capacity Building Workshop For Teachers

"MANTHAN"

"HAWAN"

A Capacity Building Workshop For Teachers

"HAWAN"

Inaugural Ceremony of "MANTHAN"

A Capacity Building Workshop For Teachers

Inaugural Ceremony of "MANTHAN"

Closing Ceremony of "MANTHAN"

A Capacity Building Workshop For Teachers

Closing Ceremony of "MANTHAN"

Certificates Award Distribution Ceremony

A Capacity Building Workshop For Teachers

Certificates Award Distribution Ceremony

Closing Ceremony of "MANTHAN"

A Capacity Building Workshop For Teachers

Closing Ceremony of "MANTHAN"
About Our School

DAV Public School, Kotdwar, founded in the year 1989 considers the school as powerful agent of change Read More

Principal's Message

It is an honor and privilege to be the Principal of D.A.V. Kotdwara, the school that stands for excellence Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

26/10/2008
Name : KARTIK RAWAT
Father Name : RAKESH RAWAT
Mother Name : RAJLAXMI RAWAT
Class :1 | Section : A

28/10/2006
Name : Akansha Rawat
Father Name : Yogendra Singh Rawat
Mother Name : Seema Rawat
Class :3 | Section : A

25/10/2004
Name : RISHAV RAWAT
Father Name : GAJENDRA SINGH RAWAT
Mother Name : RASHMI RAWAT
Class :5 | Section : A

28/10/2002
Name : HARSH SINGH
Father Name : BASHESHWAR SINGH
Mother Name : REKHA SINGH
Class :7 | Section : A

28/10/2001
Name : DIYA NEGI
Father Name : Anil Negi
Mother Name : Sunita Negi
Class :9 | Section : B

24/10/2000
Name : KUMARI SONALI RAWAT
Father Name : Rakesh Rawat
Mother Name : Anita Rawat
Class :9 | Section : B

25/10/2000
Name : SAURABH BALUNI
Father Name : Prem Chandra Baluni
Mother Name : Kusum Lata Devi
Class :9 | Section : B

25/10/1998
Name : Kritika Singhal
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR AGARWAL
Mother Name : ANUPAM SINGHAL
Class :11 | Section : B

27/10/1998
Name : KANIKA GUPTA
Father Name : JOGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : NEETA GUPTA
Class :11 | Section : C

26/10/1997
Name : ADITYA TRIPATHI
Father Name : UMESH TRIPATHI
Mother Name : SADHNA TRIPATHI
Class :11 | Section : D

24/10/1997
Name : SUMANTRA THUKRAL
Father Name : NA
Mother Name : NA
Class :11 | Section : D

28/10/1996
Name : ANMOL GARG
Father Name : HARIOM GARG
Mother Name : YOGITA GARG
Class :12 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Remedial Classes for XI & XII

      Download
  • Internal Students Wait Listed

      Download
  • Internal Students Selected

      Download
  • Wait Listed Students

      Download
  • Not Selected Students

      Download
  • Second List of Selected Students

      Download
  • First List of Selected Students for Science Stream (PCB)

      Download
  • First List of Selected Students for Science Stream (PCM)

      Download
  • Result of Entrance Exam Science Stream held on 31/03/2014

      Download
  • Result of Entrance Exam Commerce Stream held on 31/03/2014

      Download
  • Result of Entrance Exam Commerce Stream held on 23/03/2014

      Download
  • Result of Entrance Exam Science Stream held on 23/03/2014

      Download
  • Annual Examination Date sheet for Class VIII & XI

      Download
  • Registration Open

      Download
  • Result of Entrance Exam for Class I to IX

      Download